Menu

Staff List

Art and Design

Mr E Stewart*
Mrs E Morton
*

Classics Miss S Harrison*
Mrs H Dennis
Business Studies
and Economics

Mrs R Breach*
Mr A Gilland
Mr C Morris

English

Mrs L Metsaranta*p/t
Miss H Fox i/c KS3
Miss M Holland 2 i/c
Miss S Knapp
Mrs N Locke i/c KS4
Miss J Miller NQT

Miss M Newton
Mrs J Shand Head of Drama

Geography Mr S Harris*
Mr J Sempill 2 i/c

Mrs E Cullis
History & Politics Mrs K Black*
Mr C Nicholson 2 i/c

Dr. A Bidmead
Mr E Hodges
Mrs G Mason p/t
ICT

Mr C Loizou*
Mr F Correia
Mr M Sandman

Life Skills Mrs L Humphries* (p/t)
Mrs E Cook 
Mr O Burgess
Mathematics

Dr I Karam*
Ms K Stewart Subject Leader & KS4 
Mr N Daniels i/c Further Maths 
Mr R Davidson KS5 p/t
Mrs R Fashion p/t
Miss N Keyes
Miss K Mahomed
Mr D Owen
Mr J Townsend NQT

Miss A Wheeler i/c KS3

Media Studies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Morcombe* (p/t) 
Mr S J Marsden (p/t)
Modern Languages Mrs A Gibson*
Mrs D Bowes-Read (i/c Spanish) 
Miss K Cook
Mrs G Manchaud-Green
Mr G Powell
Miss L Winter
Music

Mrs F Graham*
Mr P Hyde (p/t) 

 

Physical Education Mr S Downes*
Mr D Coate 2 i/c

Mr K Bailey
Mr C Heather 
Mr A Parker
Mr L Webster
Psychology Mrs C Lloyd* 
Mrs J Milliner
Science

Mr A Worthy* (Head of Physics) 
Mr M Barley *(Head of Chemistry) 
Mr J Scattergood* (Head of Biology)

Miss H Dhillon
Mrs S Joseph
Mrs C Heap 2 i/c Biology (p/t)
Miss K Lawrenson 2 i/c Chemistry 
Mr A Milne
Mr S Rainsbury
Mrs K Steele 2 i/c Physics (p/t)
Miss A Wallace
Mr B Ward

Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* denotes Head of Department

Mr D Robson*
Mr S Sharp 2 i/c

Miss A Belliappa
Miss C Hindson NQT

Pastoral Appointments Head of Sixth Form:
Mr K Bailey
Deputy Head of Sixth Form: Mr A T Milne Deputy Head of Sixth Form: 
Mrs E Cullis
  Head of Middle School: 
Mr C Heather 
Deputy Head of Middle School: Mr B Ward  
  Head of Lower School: 
Mrs G Manchaud-Green
Deputy Head of Lower School: Miss M Newton Deputy Head of Lower School: Mrs R Breach
  Pastoral Support Officer: Mrs P Lovelock Pastoral Support Assistant: Mrs S Huxted Sixth Form Student Services: Mrs F Jennings
 
Associate Teachers Miss M Heather
Mrs E Hill
Academic Mentor Mrs S Odle
Heads of House Mr S Marsden
Mr S Sharp
Miss K Cook
Mr J Sempill
Miss S Knapp
Miss A Belliappa
SENCO & FSM6 
Deputy SENCO
Mrs H Dennis
Mrs L Winter
Co-curriculum Lead (inc DoE) Mr A Parker Wider Curriculum Lead
(inc Oxbridge, EPQ,
PF & Tutorials
Mr A Milne
Work Experience
Co-ordinator
 Mrs J Milliner